<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Most Comfortable Shoes &#187; Women’s Wide Calf Boots</title>
	<atom:link href="http://mostcomfortableshoes.com/category/comfortable-womens-shoes/women%e2%80%99s-wide-calf-boots/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://mostcomfortableshoes.com</link>
	<description>The World&#039;s Most Comfortable Shoes, Boots, Sandals and Clogs</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Sun, 25 Jul 2010 11:57:06 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.9.2</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Comfortable Women&#8217;s Wide Calf Boots</title>
		<link>http://mostcomfortableshoes.com/comfortable-womens-wide-calf-boots</link>
		<comments>http://mostcomfortableshoes.com/comfortable-womens-wide-calf-boots#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 11 Nov 2008 07:16:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>comfortableshoes</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Women’s Wide Calf Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[comfortable boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[comfortable shoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[comfortable wide calf boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[comfortable women's boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[comfortable women's wide calf boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Comfortable Women’s Shoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[most comfortable shoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[stretch calf boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wide calf boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wide width boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[women's wide calf boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://demo.vcodeinfosystems.com/mostcomfortableshoes/?p=525</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Our top picks in women&#8217;s wide-calf boots. All of our recommendations provide anatomical comfort, and street smart style. Each wide calf boot is made with quality workmanship that will give years of comfort and durable wear.
All wide calf boots are available in a variety of colors and sizes and can be purchased online with free [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Our <em>top picks</em> in women&#8217;s wide-calf boots. All of our recommendations provide anatomical comfort, and street smart style. Each wide calf boot is made with quality workmanship that will give years of comfort and durable wear.</p>
<p>All wide calf boots are available in a variety of colors and sizes and can be purchased online with free shipping through <em>Zappos shoes</em>. Just click on the text link below each boot image. <em>Each link will open a new browser window</em>.</p>
<table border="0" cellspacing="10" cellpadding="10" width="100%">
<tbody>
<tr>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-1836641-10273706?sid=fitzwell_nahoko_widecalf&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz15152381z%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=73440825270" target="_blank"><img title="fitzwell_nahoko1" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/fitzwell_nahoko1-300x225.jpg" alt="Ugg wide calf boots" width="200" height="150" /><br />
Fitzwell Nahoko</a><br />
Wedge boot with a relaxed comfortable feel. Calf skin upper. Zipper closure down the instep side. Gel insoles in the heel. Durable man-made outsole with tread on the forefoot. 16 1/4 inch circumference, 2 3/4 inch heel. Also available in Black.</td>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-1836641-10273706?sid=sudini_sierra_widecalf&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz14949901z%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=7342379112234" target="_blank"><img title="sudini_sierra1" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/sudini_sierra1-300x225.jpg" alt="wide calf boots" width="200" height="150" /><br />
Sudini Sierra</a><br />
Inspired by the riding boot with a custom calf that adjusts to your leg. Genuine leather upper with a waterproof, breathable membrane protects you from the elements. Inside zipper supplies easy on/off. Cushioned insole creates all day comfort.15 inch shaft. 15 inch circumference. 1 inch heel. Comes in various widths.</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-1836641-10273706?sid=sudini_galdys_widecalf&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz14950039z%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=734241872" target="_blank"><img title="sudini_gladys" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/sudini_gladys-300x225.jpg" alt="Women's wide calf boots" width="200" height="150" /><br />
Sudini Gladys</a><br />
Stylish, premium leather upper with 3 side buckles that adjust for a customized fitted calf. Features full inside zipper for convenient entry with easy on/off. Generously padded footbed ensures comfort with every step. 15.5 inch circumference. 1 1/2 inch heel. Wide width available. Also in Chocolate Brown.</td>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-1836641-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz3635654z2%26c%3D72%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=719188572" target="_blank"><img title="santana_diana" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/santana_diana.jpg" alt="wide calf boots" width="150" height="150" /><br />
Santana Diana</a><br />
Quality workmanship, superb fit and excellent comfort in this tall boot. Waterproof leather uppers. 16 inch shaft with a 17 inch wide calf. Side zipper for an easy on/off.</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-1836641-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz3744835z2%26c%3D47896%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=719189247896" target="_blank"><img title="santana_vermontboot" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/santana_vermontboot.jpg" alt="wide calf boots" width="150" height="150" /><br />
Santana Vermont</a><br />
17.5 inch wide circumference. A classic tall wide calf boot, genuine wool lining will keep your feet nice and warm. Skid resistant soles. Order a half size larger. Also in wide width.</td>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-1836641-10273706?sid=Ros_Hommerson_Corral+&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz15380590z%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=734650191944" target="_blank"><img title="roshommerson_corral" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/roshommerson_corral-300x225.jpg" alt="wide calf boots" width="180" height="150" /><br />
Ros Hommerson Corral</a><br />
For all day comfort, Corral is a top choice this season. Soft calf leather uppers are breathable and mold to your feet. Side zipper and gored panels for easy on/off wear. Lightly padded footbed for cushioning with each step. Rubber outsole for traction and grip. 1 1/4&#8243; heel. 15 3/4&#8243; circumference.</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-1836641-10273706?sid=sudini_custom_widecalf&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz15132132z%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=734238618" target="_blank"><img title="sudini_custom" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/sudini_custom-300x225.jpg" alt="Wide calf boots" width="200" height="150" /><br />
Sudini Custom</a><br />
Style and comfort combined! Genuine leather upper with a waterproof, breathable membrane protecting you from the elements. Back stretch goring provides a Custom Calf fit. Inside zipper supplies easy on/off. Cushioned insole creates all day comfort. 2 1/4&#8243; heel. 14&#8243; shaft. 14&#8243; &#8211; 16&#8243; circumference. Also in Black and wide widths.</td>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-1836641-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz5132688z2%26c%3D3%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=71843473" target="_blank"><img title="sudini_scout" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/sudini_scout.jpg" alt="wide claf boots" width="150" height="150" /><br />
Sudini Scout</a><br />
A beautiful sleek wide calf leather dress boot. The high-shaft calf circumference is 15 inches. Genuine calf leather upper. Padded, removable cushion insole for added comfort. A flexible sole provides for easy walking. 1.5 inch heel. A luxurious boot!</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-1836641-10273706?sid=fitzwell_sharona_widecalf&amp;url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz14545842z%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=734339360" target="_blank"><img title="fitzwell_sharona" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/fitzwell_sharona-300x225.jpg" alt="wide calf boots" width="180" height="150" /><br />
Fitzwell Sharona</a><br />
A beautiful mix of style and comfort. Leather uppers, Gel insoles in the heel and forefoot absorb shock. 17 inch wide calf circumference. 1.5 inch heel.</td>
<td width="50%" valign="top"><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-1836641-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fnoauth%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz9562468z2%26c%3D72%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=726961972" target="_blank"><img title="fitzwell_felicita" src="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/fitzwell_felicita.jpg" alt="wide calf boots" width="150" height="150" /><br />
Fitzwell Felicita</a><br />
Sleek, wide-calf dressy boots that suit both work and leisure. Plus size shaft is 16 inch circumference. Gel insole gives added comfort and support. 2 3/4 inch heel. Also in brown.</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td colspan="2" height="100" align="center" valign="center">Comfortable Women&#8217;s Wide Calf Boots and Extra Wide Calf Boots<br />
Copyright © 2005-2009 <a href="http://www.mostcomfortableshoes.com">Most Comfortable Shoes</a></td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<p>Women&#8217;s wide calf boots and wide width boots are a solution for women with wide calves. Many of the world&#8217;s best shoe and boot manufacturers are now making wide calf boots for women. Wide calf boots come in various styles including knee high, slip-on, zipper and elegant dress styles. Women&#8217;s wide calf boots and wide width boots can be purchased online for access to the widest selections. Most comfortable shoes offer you the best range in women&#8217;s wide calf boots, women&#8217;s wide width boots and extra wide calf boots.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://mostcomfortableshoes.com/comfortable-womens-wide-calf-boots/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
